HS code 1207: Diğer yağlı tohumlar ve meyveler (kırılmış olsun olmasın)

Heading 1207 is in chapter 12 (Oil seeds, oleaginous fruits, industrial and medicinal plants) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 18 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 1207.10, 1207.21, 1207.29, 1207.30, 1207.40, 1207.50, 1207.60, 1207.70, 1207.91, 1207.99. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

1207.10Palm meyvesi ve çekirdeği

  • 1207.10.00.00.00 Palm meyvesi ve çekirdeği

1207.21Pamuk tohumu › Tohumluk olanlar

  • 1207.21.00.00.00 Tohumluk olanlar

1207.29Pamuk tohumu › Diğerleri

  • 1207.29.00.00.00 Diğerleri

1207.30Hint yağı tohumu

  • 1207.30.00.00.00 Hint yağı tohumu

1207.40Susam tohumu

  • 1207.40.10.00.00 Tohumluk olanlar
  • 1207.40.90.00.11 Diğerleri › Ham
  • 1207.40.90.00.12 Diğerleri › Soyulmuş

1207.50Hardal tohumu

  • 1207.50.10.00.00 Tohumluk olanlar
  • 1207.50.90.00.00 Diğerleri

1207.60Aspir (Carthamus tinctorius) tohumu

  • 1207.60.00.00.00 Aspir (Carthamus tinctorius) tohumu

1207.70Kavun, Karpuz tohumu

  • 1207.70.00.00.00 Kavun, Karpuz tohumu

1207.91Diğerleri › Haşhaş tohumu

  • 1207.91.10.00.00 Tohumluk olanlar
  • 1207.91.90.00.00 Diğerleri

1207.99Diğerleri › Diğerleri

  • 1207.99.20.00.11 Tohumluk olanlar › Chia tohumu
  • 1207.99.20.00.19 Tohumluk olanlar › Diğerleri
  • 1207.99.91.00.00 Diğerleri › Kenevir (kendir) tohumu
  • 1207.99.96.00.11 Diğerleri › Diğerleri › Chia tohumu
  • 1207.99.96.00.19 Diğerleri › Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 12

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp