HS code 2306: Bitkisel veya mikrobiyal katı veya sıvı yağ ekstraksiyonundan (özütleme) (23.04 ve 23.05 pozisyonundakiler hariç) arta kalan küspe ve diğer katı artıklar (öğütülmüş veya "pellet" halinde olsun olmasın)

Heading 2306 is in chapter 23 (Food industry residues and animal fodder) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 11 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 2306.10, 2306.20, 2306.30, 2306.41, 2306.49, 2306.50, 2306.60, 2306.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

2306.10Pamuk tohumundan

  • 2306.10.00.00.00 Pamuk tohumundan

2306.20Keten tohumundan

  • 2306.20.00.00.00 Keten tohumundan

2306.30Ayçiçeği tohumundan

  • 2306.30.00.00.00 Ayçiçeği tohumundan

2306.41Rep veya kolza tohumundan › Düşük erusik asit muhtevalı rep veya kolza tohumundan

  • 2306.41.00.00.00 Düşük erusik asit muhtevalı rep veya kolza tohumundan

2306.49Rep veya kolza tohumundan › Diğerleri

  • 2306.49.00.00.00 Diğerleri

2306.50Hindistan cevizi veya kopradan

  • 2306.50.00.00.00 Hindistan cevizi veya kopradan

2306.60Palm cevizi veya palm bademinden

  • 2306.60.00.00.00 Palm cevizi veya palm bademinden

2306.90Diğerleri

  • 2306.90.05.00.00 Mısır embriyolarından
  • 2306.90.11.00.00 Diğerleri › Zeytin küspesi (pirina) ve zeytin yağı üretiminden arta kalan diğer artıklar › Ağırlık itibariyle zeytinyağı oranı % 3 veya daha az olanlar
  • 2306.90.19.00.00 Diğerleri › Zeytin küspesi (pirina) ve zeytin yağı üretiminden arta kalan diğer artıklar › Ağırlık itibariyle zeytinyağı oranı % 3'ten fazla olanlar
  • 2306.90.90.00.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 23

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp