HS code 2707: Yüksek sıcaklıkta taşkömürü katranının damıtılmasından elde edilen yağlar ve diğer ürünler; içindeki aromatik unsurların ağır - lığı aromatik olmayan unsurlardan fazla olan benzeri müstahzarlar

Heading 2707 is in chapter 27 (Mineral fuels, mineral oils and their products) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 21 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 2707.10, 2707.20, 2707.30, 2707.40, 2707.50, 2707.91, 2707.99. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

2707.10Benzol (benzen)

  • 2707.10.00.00.00 Benzol (benzen)

2707.20Toluol (toluen)

  • 2707.20.00.00.00 Toluol (toluen)

2707.30Ksilol (ksilen)

  • 2707.30.00.00.00 Ksilol (ksilen)

2707.40Naftalin

  • 2707.40.00.00.00 Naftalin

2707.50ISO 3405 Metodu ile (ASTMD 86 Metoduna eşdeğer) ile 250°C de hacim itibariyle % 65 veya daha fazlası (kayıplar dahil) damıtılan diğer aromatik hidrokarbon karışımları

  • 2707.50.00.00.11 Solvent nafta (çözücü nafta)
  • 2707.50.00.00.12 Piroliz benzini (Pygas) (Reformaj işlemine tabi tutulacak olanlar)
  • 2707.50.00.00.19 Diğerleri

2707.91Diğerleri › Kreozot yağları

  • 2707.91.00.00.00 Kreozot yağları

2707.99Diğerleri › Diğerleri

  • 2707.99.11.00.00 Ham yağlar › 200°C ye kadar sıcaklıkta,hacim itibariyle % 90 veya daha fazla damıtılmış ham hafif yağlar
  • 2707.99.19.00.00 Ham yağlar › Diğerleri
  • 2707.99.20.00.00 Sülfürik asitle diğer kısımları alınmış petrol eterleri; Antrasen
  • 2707.99.50.00.11 Bazik ürünler › Piridin
  • 2707.99.50.00.12 Bazik ürünler › Akridin
  • 2707.99.50.00.13 Bazik ürünler › Anilin
  • 2707.99.50.00.19 Bazik ürünler › Diğerleri
  • 2707.99.80.00.11 Fenoller › Krezoller
  • 2707.99.80.00.12 Fenoller › Ksilenoller
  • 2707.99.80.00.13 Fenoller › Kinoller
  • 2707.99.80.00.19 Fenoller › Diğerleri
  • 2707.99.91.00.00 Diğerleri › 28.03 Pozisyonundaki ürünlerin imaline mahsus olanlar
  • 2707.99.99.00.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 27

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp