HS code 2902: Siklik hidrokarbonlar

Heading 2902 is in chapter 29 (Organic chemicals) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 22 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 2902.11, 2902.19, 2902.20, 2902.30, 2902.41, 2902.42, 2902.43, 2902.44, 2902.50, 2902.60, 2902.70, 2902.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

2902.11Siklanlar, siklenler ve sikloterpenler › Siklohekzan

  • 2902.11.00.00.00 Siklohekzan

2902.19Siklanlar, siklenler ve sikloterpenler › Diğerleri

  • 2902.19.00.00.11 Sikloterpenler › Pinen
  • 2902.19.00.00.12 Sikloterpenler › Kamfen
  • 2902.19.00.00.13 Sikloterpenler › Dipenten (limonen dahil)
  • 2902.19.00.00.19 Sikloterpenler › Diğer sikloterpenler
  • 2902.19.00.00.21 Diğerleri › Siklohekzen
  • 2902.19.00.00.29 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

2902.20Benzen (benzol)

  • 2902.20.00.00.00 Benzen (benzol)

2902.30Toluen (toluol)

  • 2902.30.00.00.00 Toluen (toluol)

2902.41Ksilenler (ksiloller) › o - Ksilen

  • 2902.41.00.00.00 o - Ksilen

2902.42Ksilenler (ksiloller) › m - Ksilen

  • 2902.42.00.00.00 m - Ksilen

2902.43Ksilenler (ksiloller) › p - Ksilen

  • 2902.43.00.00.00 p - Ksilen

2902.44Ksilenler (ksiloller) › Ksilen izomerleri karışımları

  • 2902.44.00.00.00 Ksilen izomerleri karışımları

2902.50Stiren (vinil benzen)

  • 2902.50.00.00.00 Stiren (vinil benzen)

2902.60Etilbenzen

  • 2902.60.00.00.00 Etilbenzen

2902.70Kümen (izopropil benzen)

  • 2902.70.00.00.00 Kümen (izopropil benzen)

2902.90Diğerleri

  • 2902.90.00.11.00 Naftalen ve antrasen › Naftalen
  • 2902.90.00.12.00 Naftalen ve antrasen › Antrasen
  • 2902.90.00.21.00 Difenil ve terfeniller › Difenil
  • 2902.90.00.22.00 Difenil ve terfeniller › Terfeniller
  • 2902.90.00.91.00 Diğerleri › Difenilmetan
  • 2902.90.00.99.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 29

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp