HS code 3405: Ayakkabı, mobilya, döşeme, otomobil karoseri, cam veya metal boya ve cilaları, temizleme pat veya tozları ve benzeri müstah - zarlar (bu müstahzarlar emdirilmiş, sıvanmış veya kaplanmış kağıt, vatka, keçe, dokunmamış mensucat, gözenekli plastik veya gözenekli kauçuk şeklinde olsun olmasın) (34.04 pozisyonundaki mumlar hariç)

Heading 3405 is in chapter 34 (Soap, washing preparations, waxes and candles) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 8 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 3405.10, 3405.20, 3405.30, 3405.40, 3405.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

3405.10Ayakkabı, deri ve köselelerde kullanılan boya, cila veya ben - zeri müstahzarlar

  • 3405.10.00.00.11 Ayakkabı boya ve cilaları
  • 3405.10.00.00.12 Deri boya ve cilaları
  • 3405.10.00.00.19 Diğerleri

3405.20Mobilya, döşeme veya diğer ağaç işlerinin bakımında kullanı - lan cila ve benzeri müstahzarlar

  • 3405.20.00.00.00 Mobilya, döşeme veya diğer ağaç işlerinin bakımında kullanı - lan cila ve benzeri müstahzarlar

3405.30Otomobil karoserlerinde kullanılan cila ve benzeri müstahzarlar (metal cilalar hariç)

  • 3405.30.00.00.00 Otomobil karoserlerinde kullanılan cila ve benzeri müstahzarlar (metal cilalar hariç)

3405.40Temizleme pat ve tozları ve diğer temizleme müstahzarları

  • 3405.40.00.00.00 Temizleme pat ve tozları ve diğer temizleme müstahzarları

3405.90Diğerleri

  • 3405.90.10.00.00 Metal cilaları
  • 3405.90.90.00.00 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 34

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp