HS code 3825: Tarifenin başka yerinde belirtilmeyen veya yer almayan kimya sanayi ve kimya sanayine bağlı sanayilere mahsus artık ürünler; belediye atıkları; kanalizasyon çamuru, bu fasılın 6. Notunda belirtilen diğer atıklar

Heading 3825 is in chapter 38 (Miscellaneous chemical products) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 10 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 3825.10, 3825.20, 3825.30, 3825.41, 3825.49, 3825.50, 3825.61, 3825.69, 3825.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

3825.10Şehir atıkları

  • 3825.10.00.00.00 Şehir atıkları

3825.20Kanalizasyon çamuru

  • 3825.20.00.00.00 Kanalizasyon çamuru

3825.30Klinik atıkları

  • 3825.30.00.00.00 Klinik atıkları

3825.41Artık organik çözücüler › Halojenlenmiş

  • 3825.41.00.00.00 Halojenlenmiş

3825.49Artık organik çözücüler › Diğerleri

  • 3825.49.00.00.00 Diğerleri

3825.50Metal dekapajı için amonyaklı suların, hidrolik sıvıların, fren ve antifiriz sıvılarının atıkları

  • 3825.50.00.00.00 Metal dekapajı için amonyaklı suların, hidrolik sıvıların, fren ve antifiriz sıvılarının atıkları

3825.61Kimya sanayi ve kimya sanayine bağlı sanayilerin diğer atıkları › Esas olarak organik bileşenleri içerenler

  • 3825.61.00.00.00 Esas olarak organik bileşenleri içerenler

3825.69Kimya sanayi ve kimya sanayine bağlı sanayilerin diğer atıkları › Diğerleri

  • 3825.69.00.00.00 Diğerleri

3825.90Diğerleri

  • 3825.90.10.00.00 Gaz temizleyici alkalinize demir oksitler
  • 3825.90.90.00.00 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 38

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp