HS code 4818: Tuvalet kağıtları ve ev işlerinde veya sağlık amacıyla kullanılan türden benzeri kağıt, selüloz vatka veya selüloz liflerden tabakalar (genişliği 36 cm.yi geçmeyen rulolar halinde veya ölçüsüne göre kesilmiş); kağıt hamurundan, kağıttan, selüloz vatkadan veya selüloz lif tabakalardan kağıt mendiller, kurutma kağıtları, havlular, masa örtüleri, sofra peçeteleri, yatak çarşafları ve benzeri ev eşyası, hijyenik ve hastane eşyası, giyim eşyası ve aksesuarı

Heading 4818 is in chapter 48 (Paper and paperboard, articles of paper pulp) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 11 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 4818.10, 4818.20, 4818.30, 4818.50, 4818.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

4818.10Tuvalet kağıtları

  • 4818.10.10.10.00 Bir katının m2. ağırlığı 25 gr. veya daha az olanlar › Kraft kağıdından
  • 4818.10.10.90.00 Bir katının m2. ağırlığı 25 gr. veya daha az olanlar › Diğerleri
  • 4818.10.90.10.00 Bir katının m2. ağırlığı 25 gr. dan fazla olanlar › Kraft kağıdından
  • 4818.10.90.90.00 Bir katının m2. ağırlığı 25 gr. dan fazla olanlar › Diğerleri

4818.20Mendiller, kurulama veya yüz silme kağıt ve havluları

  • 4818.20.10.00.00 Mendiller, kurulama veya yüz silme kağıtları
  • 4818.20.91.00.00 EI havluları › Rulo halinde olanlar
  • 4818.20.99.00.00 EI havluları › Diğerleri

4818.30Masa örtüleri ve sofra peçeteleri

  • 4818.30.00.00.00 Masa örtüleri ve sofra peçeteleri

4818.50Giyim eşyası ve aksesuarı

  • 4818.50.00.00.00 Giyim eşyası ve aksesuarı

4818.90Diğerleri

  • 4818.90.10.00.00 Tıbbi, cerrahi veya hijyenik amaçlarla kullanılmaya mahsus eşya (perakende satılacak hale getirilmemiş)
  • 4818.90.90.00.00 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 48

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp