HS code 6210: 56.02, 56.03, 59.03, 59.06 veya 59.07 Pozisyonlarındaki mensucattan hazır giyim eşyası

Heading 6210 is in chapter 62 (Apparel and clothing accessories, not knitted or crocheted) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 12 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 6210.10, 6210.20, 6210.30, 6210.40, 6210.50. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

6210.1056.02 veya 56.03 Pozisyonlarındaki mensucattan

  • 6210.10.10.00.11 56.02 Pozisyonundaki mensucattan › Paltolar (manto)
  • 6210.10.10.00.19 56.02 Pozisyonundaki mensucattan › Diğerleri
  • 6210.10.92.00.00 56.03 Pozisyonundaki mensucattan › Hastalar veya cerrahlar tarafından cerrahi operasyonlarda giyilen tek kullanımlık uzun elbiseler
  • 6210.10.98.00.00 56.03 Pozisyonundaki mensucattan › Diğerleri

6210.2062.01 pozisyonundaki tanımlanan cinsteki diğer giyim eşyası

  • 6210.20.00.00.00 62.01 pozisyonundaki tanımlanan cinsteki diğer giyim eşyası Adet

6210.3062.02 pozisyonundaki tanımlanan cinsteki diğer giyim eşyası

  • 6210.30.00.00.00 62.02 pozisyonundaki tanımlanan cinsteki diğer giyim eşyası Adet

6210.40Erkekler ve erkek çocuklar için diğer giyim eşyası

  • 6210.40.00.00.11 Dalgıç elbisesi
  • 6210.40.00.00.12 Radyasyona karşı koruyucu elbiseler
  • 6210.40.00.00.19 Diğerleri

6210.50Kadınlar ve kız çocuklar için diğer giyim eşyası

  • 6210.50.00.00.11 Dalgıç elbisesi
  • 6210.50.00.00.12 Radyasyona karşı koruyucu elbiseler
  • 6210.50.00.00.19 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 62

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp