HS code 6302: Yatak çarşafları, masa örtüleri, tuvalet ve mutfak bezleri

Heading 6302 is in chapter 63 (Other made-up textile articles, worn clothing) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 29 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 6302.10, 6302.21, 6302.22, 6302.29, 6302.31, 6302.32, 6302.39, 6302.40, 6302.51, 6302.53, 6302.59, 6302.60, 6302.91, 6302.93, 6302.99. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

6302.10Yatak çarşafları (örme veya kroşe)

  • 6302.10.00.00.00 Yatak çarşafları (örme veya kroşe)

6302.21Diğer yatak çarşafları (baskılı) › Pamuktan

  • 6302.21.00.00.11 Batik metodu ile elde baskı yapılmış olanlar
  • 6302.21.00.00.19 Diğerleri

6302.22Diğer yatak çarşafları (baskılı) › Sentetik veya suni liflerden

  • 6302.22.10.00.00 Dokunmamış mensucattan
  • 6302.22.90.00.00 Diğerleri

6302.29Diğer yatak çarşafları (baskılı) › Dokumaya elverişli diğer maddelerden

  • 6302.29.10.00.00 Keten veya ramiden
  • 6302.29.90.00.00 Dokumaya elverişli diğer maddelerden

6302.31Diğer yatak çarşafları › Pamuktan

  • 6302.31.00.00.00 Pamuktan

6302.32Diğer yatak çarşafları › Sentetik veya suni liflerden

  • 6302.32.10.00.00 Dokunmamış mensucattan
  • 6302.32.90.00.00 Diğerleri

6302.39Diğer yatak çarşafları › Dokumaya elverişli diğer maddelerden

  • 6302.39.20.00.00 Keten veya ramiden
  • 6302.39.90.00.00 Dokumaya elverişli diğer maddelerden

6302.40Masa örtüleri (örme veya kroşe)

  • 6302.40.00.00.00 Masa örtüleri (örme veya kroşe)

6302.51Diğer masa örtüleri › Pamuktan

  • 6302.51.00.00.00 Pamuktan

6302.53Diğer masa örtüleri › Sentetik veya suni liflerden

  • 6302.53.10.00.00 Dokunmamış mensucattan
  • 6302.53.90.00.00 Diğerleri

6302.59Diğer masa örtüleri › Dokumaya elverişli diğer maddelerden

  • 6302.59.10.00.00 Ketenden
  • 6302.59.90.00.11 Diğerleri › Ramiden
  • 6302.59.90.00.12 Diğerleri › Yünden veya ince hayvan kıllarından
  • 6302.59.90.00.19 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

6302.60Pamuktan tuvalet ve mutfak bezleri (havlu veya benzer mensucattan)

  • 6302.60.00.00.11 Örme
  • 6302.60.00.00.19 Diğerleri

6302.91Diğerleri › Pamuktan

  • 6302.91.00.00.00 Pamuktan

6302.93Diğerleri › Sentetik veya suni liflerden

  • 6302.93.10.00.00 Dokunmamış mensucattan
  • 6302.93.90.00.00 Diğerleri

6302.99Diğerleri › Dokumaya elverişli diğer maddelerden

  • 6302.99.10.00.00 Ketenden
  • 6302.99.90.00.11 Diğerleri › Ramiden
  • 6302.99.90.00.12 Diğerleri › Yünden veya ince hayvan kıllarından
  • 6302.99.90.00.19 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 63

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp