HS code 8112: Berilyum, krom, hafniyum (seltiyum), renyum, talyum, kadmiyum, germanyum, vanadyum, galliyum, indiyum ve niobyum (kolombiyum), ve bu metallerden eşya (döküntü ve hurdalar dahil)

Heading 8112 is in chapter 81 (Other base metals, cermets and articles thereof) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 36 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 8112.12, 8112.13, 8112.19, 8112.21, 8112.22, 8112.29, 8112.31, 8112.39, 8112.41, 8112.49, 8112.51, 8112.52, 8112.59, 8112.61, 8112.69, 8112.92, 8112.99. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

8112.12Berilyum › İşlenmemiş berilyum; tozlar

  • 8112.12.00.00.11 İşlenmemiş berilyum
  • 8112.12.00.00.12 Berilyum tozları

8112.13Berilyum › Döküntü ve hurdalar

  • 8112.13.00.00.11 Berilyum döküntüleri
  • 8112.13.00.00.12 Berilyum hurdaları

8112.19Berilyum › Diğerleri

  • 8112.19.00.00.11 İşlenmiş berilyum
  • 8112.19.00.00.12 Berilyumdan eşya
  • 8112.19.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8112.21Krom › İşlenmemiş krom; tozlar

  • 8112.21.10.00.00 Ağırlık itibariyle % 10'dan fazla nikel içeren krom alaşımları
  • 8112.21.90.00.11 Diğerleri › İşlenmemiş krom
  • 8112.21.90.00.12 Diğerleri › Krom tozları

8112.22Krom › Döküntü ve hurdalar

  • 8112.22.00.00.11 Krom döküntüleri
  • 8112.22.00.00.12 Krom hurdaları

8112.29Krom › Diğerleri

  • 8112.29.00.00.00 Diğerleri

8112.31Hafniyum › İşlenmemiş; döküntü ve hurdalar; tozlar

  • 8112.31.00.00.11 İşlenmemiş; tozlar
  • 8112.31.00.00.12 Döküntü ve hurdalar

8112.39Hafniyum › Diğerleri

  • 8112.39.00.00.00 Diğerleri

8112.41Renyum › İşlenmemiş; döküntü ve hurdalar; tozlar

  • 8112.41.10.00.00 Döküntü ve hurdalar
  • 8112.41.90.00.00 Diğerleri

8112.49Renyum › Diğerleri

  • 8112.49.00.00.00 Diğerleri

8112.51Talyum › İşlenmemiş ; tozlar

  • 8112.51.00.00.11 İşlenmemiş talyum
  • 8112.51.00.00.12 Talyum tozları

8112.52Talyum › Döküntü ve hurdalar

  • 8112.52.00.00.11 Talyum döküntüleri
  • 8112.52.00.00.12 Talyum hurdaları

8112.59Talyum › Diğerleri

  • 8112.59.00.00.00 Diğerleri

8112.61Kadmiyum › Döküntü ve hurdalar

  • 8112.61.00.00.00 Döküntü ve hurdalar

8112.69Kadmiyum › Diğerleri

  • 8112.69.10.00.00 İşlenmemiş kadmiyum; tozlar
  • 8112.69.90.00.00 Diğerleri

8112.92Diğerleri › İşlenmemiş; döküntü ve hurdalar; tozlar

  • 8112.92.21.00.00 Döküntü ve hurdalar
  • 8112.92.40.00.00 Diğerleri › Niobyum (kolombiyum)
  • 8112.92.81.00.00 Diğerleri › İndiyum
  • 8112.92.89.00.00 Diğerleri › Galyum
  • 8112.92.91.00.00 Diğerleri › Vanadyum
  • 8112.92.95.00.00 Diğerleri › Germanyum

8112.99Diğerleri › Diğerleri

  • 8112.99.40.00.00 Germanyum
  • 8112.99.50.00.00 Niobyum (kolombiyum)
  • 8112.99.70.00.00 Galyum, indiyum;vanadyum

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 81

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp