HS code 0710: Sebzeler (pişirilmemiş veya buharda veya suda kaynatılarak pişirilmiş) (dondurulmuş)

Heading 0710 is in chapter 07 (Edible vegetables and certain roots and tubers) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 21 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 0710.10, 0710.21, 0710.22, 0710.29, 0710.30, 0710.40, 0710.80, 0710.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

0710.10Patates

  • 0710.10.00.00.00 Patates

0710.21Baklagil sebzeler (kabuklu veya kabuksuz) › Bezelye (Pisum sativum)

  • 0710.21.00.00.00 Bezelye (Pisum sativum)

0710.22Baklagil sebzeler (kabuklu veya kabuksuz) › Fasulye (Phaseolus spp., Vigna spp.)

  • 0710.22.00.00.00 Fasulye (Phaseolus spp., Vigna spp.)

0710.29Baklagil sebzeler (kabuklu veya kabuksuz) › Diğerleri

  • 0710.29.00.00.00 Diğerleri

0710.30Ispanak, Yeni Zelanda ıspanağı ve orache ıspanağı (bahçe ıspanağı)

  • 0710.30.00.00.00 Ispanak, Yeni Zelanda ıspanağı ve orache ıspanağı (bahçe ıspanağı)

0710.40Tatlı mısır

  • 0710.40.00.00.00 Tatlı mısır

0710.80Diğer sebzeler

  • 0710.80.10.00.00 Zeytinler
  • 0710.80.51.00.00 Capsicum veya Pimenta cinsi meyvalar › Tatlı biberler
  • 0710.80.59.00.00 Capsicum veya Pimenta cinsi meyvalar › Diğerleri
  • 0710.80.61.00.00 Mantarlar › Agaricus cinsi mantarlar
  • 0710.80.69.00.00 Mantarlar › Diğerleri
  • 0710.80.70.00.00 Domatesler
  • 0710.80.80.00.00 Enginarlar
  • 0710.80.85.00.00 Kuşkonmazlar
  • 0710.80.95.00.11 Diğerleri › Soğan
  • 0710.80.95.00.12 Diğerleri › Havuç
  • 0710.80.95.00.13 Diğerleri › Pırasa
  • 0710.80.95.00.14 Diğerleri › Karnabahar
  • 0710.80.95.00.15 Diğerleri › Lahana
  • 0710.80.95.00.19 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

0710.90Sebze karışımları

  • 0710.90.00.00.00 Sebze karışımları

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 07

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp