HS code 0714: Manyok, ararot ,salep, yer elması ,tatlı patates ve yüksek oranda nişasta veya inülin içeren benzeri kök ve yumrular (taze , soğutulmuş, dondurulmuş veya kurutulmuş) (dilimlere ayrılmış veya "pellet" şeklinde olsun olmasın); sagu özü

Heading 0714 is in chapter 07 (Edible vegetables and certain roots and tubers) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 13 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 0714.10, 0714.20, 0714.30, 0714.40, 0714.50, 0714.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

0714.10Manyok (cassava)

  • 0714.10.00.00.11 İnsan gıdası olarak kullanılmaya elverişli,net muhtevası 28 kg.ı geçmeyen ambalajlarda olanlar (taze ve bütün halde veya kabuksuz ve dondurulmuş) (dilimlenmiş olsun olmasın)
  • 0714.10.00.00.19 Diğerleri

0714.20Tatlı patates

  • 0714.20.10.00.00 Taze, bütün halde (insan gıdası olarak kullanılmaya elverişli hale getirilmiş)
  • 0714.20.90.10.00 Diğerleri › Dondurulmuş
  • 0714.20.90.90.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

0714.30Hint Patatesi (Dioscorea spp.)

  • 0714.30.00.00.00 Hint Patatesi (Dioscorea spp.)

0714.40Kulkas Kökü (Taro) (Colocasia spp.)

  • 0714.40.00.00.00 Kulkas Kökü (Taro) (Colocasia spp.)

0714.50Yautiya (Xanthosoma spp.)

  • 0714.50.00.00.00 Yautiya (Xanthosoma spp.)

0714.90Diğerleri

  • 0714.90.20.00.11 Ararot ve salep kökleri ve yüksek oranda nişasta içeren benzeri kök ve yumrular › Ararot
  • 0714.90.20.00.12 Ararot ve salep kökleri ve yüksek oranda nişasta içeren benzeri kök ve yumrular › Salep
  • 0714.90.20.00.19 Ararot ve salep kökleri ve yüksek oranda nişasta içeren benzeri kök ve yumrular › Diğerleri
  • 0714.90.90.10.00 Diğerleri › Dondurulmuş
  • 0714.90.90.90.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 07

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp