HS code 0810: Diğer meyveler (taze)

Heading 0810 is in chapter 08 (Edible fruit and nuts) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 19 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 0810.10, 0810.20, 0810.30, 0810.40, 0810.50, 0810.60, 0810.70, 0810.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

0810.10Çilek

  • 0810.10.00.00.00 Çilek

0810.20Ahududu, böğürtlen, dut, loganberiler

  • 0810.20.10.00.00 Ahududu
  • 0810.20.90.00.00 Diğerleri

0810.30Siyah, beyaz veya kırmızı Frenk üzümü ve Bektaşi üzümü

  • 0810.30.10.00.00 Siyah Frenk üzümü
  • 0810.30.30.00.00 Kırmızı Frenk üzümü
  • 0810.30.90.00.00 Diğerleri

0810.40Yaban mersini ve yaban mersinin diğer kültür cinsleri

  • 0810.40.10.00.00 Noktalı kırmızı yaban mersinleri (Vaccinium vitis-idea türü meyve)
  • 0810.40.30.00.00 Adi yaban mersini (Vaccinium myrtillus)
  • 0810.40.50.00.00 İri meyvalı bataklık yaban mersini ( Vaccinium macrocarpan) ve bataklık yaban mersini (Vaccinium corymbosum)
  • 0810.40.90.00.00 Diğerleri

0810.50Kivi

  • 0810.50.00.00.00 Kivi

0810.60Durian

  • 0810.60.00.00.00 Durian

0810.70Persimmon (Trabzon hurması)

  • 0810.70.00.00.00 Persimmon (Trabzon hurması)

0810.90Diğerleri

  • 0810.90.20.00.11 Demirhindi, mahun elması, "lychees", ekmek ağacı meyvesi, sapodillo meyvesi, çarkıfelek meyvesi, karambola ve pitahaya › Demirhindi, mahun elması, "lychees", ekmek ağacı meyvesi, sapodillo meyvesi
  • 0810.90.20.00.12 Demirhindi, mahun elması, "lychees", ekmek ağacı meyvesi, sapodillo meyvesi, çarkıfelek meyvesi, karambola ve pitahaya › Çarkıfelek meyvesi, karambola ve pitahaya
  • 0810.90.75.00.11 Diğerleri › Nar
  • 0810.90.75.00.12 Diğerleri › Muşmula
  • 0810.90.75.00.13 Diğerleri › Kuşburnu
  • 0810.90.75.00.17 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 08

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp