HS code 3907: Poliasetaller, diğer polieterler ve epoksi reçineler (ilk şekillerde); polikarbonatlar, alkit reçineler, polialilesterler ve diğer poliester - ler (ilk şekillerde)

Heading 3907 is in chapter 39 (Plastics and articles thereof) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 18 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 3907.10, 3907.21, 3907.29, 3907.30, 3907.40, 3907.50, 3907.61, 3907.69, 3907.70, 3907.91, 3907.99. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

3907.10Poliasetaller

  • 3907.10.00.00.00 Poliasetaller

3907.21Diğer polieterler › Bis(polioksietilen) metilfosfonat

  • 3907.21.00.00.00 Bis(polioksietilen) metilfosfonat

3907.29Diğer polieterler › Diğerleri

  • 3907.29.11.00.00 Polieter alkoller › Polietilen glikoller
  • 3907.29.20.00.11 Polieter alkoller › Diğerleri › Amin katalizör ve silikon içerenler
  • 3907.29.20.00.19 Polieter alkoller › Diğerleri › Diğerleri
  • 3907.29.91.00.00 Diğerleri › 1-Kloro-2,3-epoksipropan ile etilen oksit kopolimeri
  • 3907.29.99.00.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

3907.30Epoksi reçineler

  • 3907.30.00.00.00 Epoksi reçineler

3907.40Polikarbonatlar

  • 3907.40.00.00.00 Polikarbonatlar

3907.50Alkit reçineler

  • 3907.50.00.00.00 Alkit reçineler

3907.61Poli(etilen tereftalat) › 78 ml/g veya daha fazla viskozitesi olanlar

  • 3907.61.00.00.00 78 ml/g veya daha fazla viskozitesi olanlar

3907.69Poli(etilen tereftalat) › Diğerleri

  • 3907.69.00.00.00 Diğerleri

3907.70Poli(laktik asit)

  • 3907.70.00.00.00 Poli(laktik asit)

3907.91Diğer poliesterler › Doymamışlar

  • 3907.91.10.00.00 Sıvı
  • 3907.91.90.00.00 Diğerleri

3907.99Diğer poliesterler › Diğerleri

  • 3907.99.05.00.00 Termoplastik sıvı kristal aromatik poliester kopolimerleri
  • 3907.99.10.00.00 Poli (etilen naftalen-2,6-dikarboksilat)
  • 3907.99.80.00.00 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 39

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp