HS code 3915: Plastiklerin döküntü, kalıntı ve hurdaları

Heading 3915 is in chapter 39 (Plastics and articles thereof) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 12 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 3915.10, 3915.20, 3915.30, 3915.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

3915.10Etilen polimerlerinden olanlar

  • 3915.10.10.00.00 Özgül kütlesi 0,94'ten az olanlar (örneğin PE-LD)
  • 3915.10.20.00.00 Özgül kütlesi 0,94 veya daha fazla olanlar (örneğin PE-HD)

3915.20Stiren polimerlerinden olanlar

  • 3915.20.00.00.00 Stiren polimerlerinden olanlar

3915.30Vinil klorür polimerlerinden olanlar

  • 3915.30.00.00.00 Vinil klorür polimerlerinden olanlar

3915.90Diğer plastiklerden olanlar

  • 3915.90.11.00.00 Propilen polimerlerinden olanlar
  • 3915.90.20.00.00 Etilen tereftalat polimerlerinden olanlar (örneğin PET)
  • 3915.90.70.00.12 Diğerleri › Polioksimetilenden (POM) olanlar
  • 3915.90.70.00.13 Diğerleri › Akrilik polimerlerinden olanlar
  • 3915.90.70.00.14 Diğerleri › Polikarbonatlardan olanlar
  • 3915.90.70.00.15 Diğerleri › Poliamidlerden olanlar
  • 3915.90.70.00.16 Diğerleri › Farklı polimer türlerinden oluşan şişe formundaki ürünler
  • 3915.90.70.00.19 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 39

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp