HS code 8201: Beller, kürekler, kazmalar, külünkler, çapalar, yabalar, dirgenler, tırmıklar ve kazayağı; baltalar, bağcı bıçakları ve benzeri diğer kesici ve yontucu el aletleri; her tür budama makasları ve budayıcılar, tırpanlar, oraklar, kuru ot veya saman bıçakları, çit makası, oduncu kamaları ve ziraatte, bahçıvanlıkta veya ormancılıkta kullanılan diğer el aletleri

Heading 8201 is in chapter 82 (Tools, cutlery, spoons and forks of base metal) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 15 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 8201.10, 8201.30, 8201.40, 8201.50, 8201.60, 8201.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

8201.10Beller ve kürekler

  • 8201.10.00.00.11 Beller Adet
  • 8201.10.00.00.12 Kürekler Adet

8201.30Kazmalar, külünkler, çapalar, tırmıklar ve kazayağı

  • 8201.30.00.00.11 Kazmalar
  • 8201.30.00.00.12 Tırmıklar
  • 8201.30.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8201.40Baltalar, bağcı bıçakları veya benzeri kesici veya yontucu el aletleri

  • 8201.40.00.00.11 Baltalar
  • 8201.40.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8201.50Budama makası ve tek elle kullanılan benzeri budayıcılar ve makaslar (kümes hayvanları makasları dahil)

  • 8201.50.00.00.11 Bağ ve bahçıvan makasları Adet
  • 8201.50.00.00.19 Diğerleri Adet

8201.60Çit makasları, iki elle kullanılan budama makasları ve iki elle kulllanılan benzeri makaslar

  • 8201.60.00.00.00 Çit makasları, iki elle kullanılan budama makasları ve iki elle kulllanılan benzeri makaslar

8201.90Ziraatte, bahçıvanlıkta veya ormancılıkta kullanılmaya mahsus diğer el aletleri

  • 8201.90.00.10.00 Orak
  • 8201.90.00.20.00 Tırpan
  • 8201.90.00.90.11 Diğerleri › Hayvan kırkmaya mahsus makaslar
  • 8201.90.00.90.12 Diğerleri › Yabalar
  • 8201.90.00.90.18 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 82

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp