HS code 8301: Adi metallerden kilitler ve asma kilitler (anahtarlı, şifreli veya elektrikli); adi metallerden bir kilidi olan, mesnetli veya mesnetsiz kancalar; bunların adi metallerden anahtarları

Heading 8301 is in chapter 83 (Miscellaneous articles of base metal) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 12 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 8301.10, 8301.20, 8301.30, 8301.40, 8301.50, 8301.60, 8301.70. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

8301.10Asma kilitler

  • 8301.10.00.00.11 Şifreli olanlar
  • 8301.10.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8301.20Nakil vasıtalarında kullanılan türden kilitler

  • 8301.20.00.00.00 Nakil vasıtalarında kullanılan türden kilitler

8301.30Mobilyalar için kullanılan türden kilitler

  • 8301.30.00.00.00 Mobilyalar için kullanılan türden kilitler

8301.40Diğer kilitler

  • 8301.40.11.00.00 Kapı kilitleri › Silindirli kapı kilitleri
  • 8301.40.19.00.11 Kapı kilitleri › Diğerleri › Soğuk hava depolarına mahsus olanlar
  • 8301.40.19.00.19 Kapı kilitleri › Diğerleri › Diğerleri
  • 8301.40.90.00.00 Diğer kilitler

8301.50Kilidi olan, mesnetli veya mesnetsiz kancalar

  • 8301.50.00.00.00 Kilidi olan, mesnetli veya mesnetsiz kancalar

8301.60Aksam ve parçalar

  • 8301.60.00.00.11 Kapı kilidi silindirleri (barel)
  • 8301.60.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8301.70Kilidi ile birlikte olmayan anahtarlar

  • 8301.70.00.00.00 Kilidi ile birlikte olmayan anahtarlar

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 83

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp