HS code 8302: Adi metallerden donanım, tertibat ve benzeri eşya (mobilya, kapı, merdiven, pencere, panjur, karoseri,eyer takımları, bavul, sandık, mahfaza ve benzeri eşya için); adi metallerden sabit askılıklar, şapka askıları, dirsekler ve benzeri eşya; adi metallerden donanımları ile birlikte olan küçük tekerlekler; adi metallerden otomatik kapı kapayıcıları

Heading 8302 is in chapter 83 (Miscellaneous articles of base metal) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 14 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 8302.10, 8302.20, 8302.30, 8302.41, 8302.42, 8302.49, 8302.50, 8302.60. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

8302.10Menteşeler

  • 8302.10.00.00.11 Soğuk hava depolarına mahsus olanlar
  • 8302.10.00.00.12 Nakil vasıtalarına mahsus olanlar
  • 8302.10.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8302.20Küçük tekerlekler

  • 8302.20.00.00.00 Küçük tekerlekler

8302.30Nakil vasıtaları için diğer donanım, tertibat ve benzeri eşya

  • 8302.30.00.00.00 Nakil vasıtaları için diğer donanım, tertibat ve benzeri eşya

8302.41Diğer donanım, tertibat ve benzeri eşya › Binalar için olanlar

  • 8302.41.10.00.11 Kapılar için olanlar › Soğuk hava depolarına mahsus olanlar
  • 8302.41.10.00.19 Kapılar için olanlar › Diğerleri
  • 8302.41.50.00.00 Pencere ve Fransız pencereleri için olanlar
  • 8302.41.90.00.00 Diğerleri

8302.42Diğer donanım, tertibat ve benzeri eşya › Diğerleri, mobilyalar için olanlar

  • 8302.42.00.00.11 Koltuk amörtisörleri
  • 8302.42.00.00.19 Diğerleri

8302.49Diğer donanım, tertibat ve benzeri eşya › Diğerleri

  • 8302.49.00.00.00 Diğerleri

8302.50Sabit askılıklar, şapka askıları, dirsekler, benzeri eşya

  • 8302.50.00.00.00 Sabit askılıklar, şapka askıları, dirsekler, benzeri eşya

8302.60Otomatik kapı kapayıcıları

  • 8302.60.00.00.00 Otomatik kapı kapayıcıları

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 83

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp