HS code 2804: Hidrojen, asal gazlar ve diğer ametaller

Heading 2804 is in chapter 28 (Inorganic chemicals) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 15 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 2804.10, 2804.21, 2804.29, 2804.30, 2804.40, 2804.50, 2804.61, 2804.69, 2804.70, 2804.80, 2804.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

2804.10Hidrojen

  • 2804.10.00.00.00 Hidrojen m3 (1)

2804.21Asal gazlar › Argon

  • 2804.21.00.00.00 Argon m3 (1)

2804.29Asal gazlar › Diğerleri

  • 2804.29.10.00.00 Helyum m3 (1)
  • 2804.29.90.00.12 Diğerleri › Neon m3 (1)
  • 2804.29.90.00.19 Diğerleri › Diğer asal gazlar m3 (1)

2804.30Azot

  • 2804.30.00.00.00 Azot m3 (1)

2804.40Oksijen

  • 2804.40.00.00.00 Oksijen m3 (1)

2804.50Bor; tellür

  • 2804.50.10.00.00 Bor
  • 2804.50.90.00.00 Tellür

2804.61Silisyum › Ağırlık itibariyle en az % 99,99 silisyum içerenler

  • 2804.61.00.00.00 Ağırlık itibariyle en az % 99,99 silisyum içerenler

2804.69Silisyum › Diğerleri

  • 2804.69.00.00.00 Diğerleri

2804.70Fosfor

  • 2804.70.10.00.00 Kırmızı fosfor
  • 2804.70.90.00.00 Diğerleri

2804.80Arsenik

  • 2804.80.00.00.00 Arsenik

2804.90Selenyum

  • 2804.90.00.00.00 Selenyum

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 28

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp