HS code 2836: Karbonatlar; peroksikarbonatlar (perkarbonatlar); amonyum kar - bamat içeren ticari amonyum karbonat

Heading 2836 is in chapter 28 (Inorganic chemicals) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 24 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 2836.20, 2836.30, 2836.40, 2836.50, 2836.60, 2836.91, 2836.92, 2836.99. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

2836.20Disodyum karbonat

  • 2836.20.00.00.11 Susuz disodyum karbonat ( dehidrate )
  • 2836.20.00.00.12 Kristal sulu disodyum karbonat (çamaşır sodası )

2836.30Sodyum hidrojen karbonat (sodyum bikarbonat)

  • 2836.30.00.00.00 Sodyum hidrojen karbonat (sodyum bikarbonat)

2836.40Potasyum karbonatlar

  • 2836.40.00.00.11 Potasyum karbonat ( potas )
  • 2836.40.00.00.12 Potasyum bikarbonat ( potasyum hidrojen karbonat )

2836.50Kalsiyum karbonat

  • 2836.50.00.00.00 Kalsiyum karbonat

2836.60Baryum karbonat

  • 2836.60.00.00.00 Baryum karbonat

2836.91Diğerleri › Lityum karbonatlar

  • 2836.91.00.00.00 Lityum karbonatlar

2836.92Diğerleri › Stronsiyum karbonat

  • 2836.92.00.00.00 Stronsiyum karbonat

2836.99Diğerleri › Diğerleri

  • 2836.99.11.10.00 Karbonatlar › Magnezyum; bakır › Magnezyum karbonat
  • 2836.99.11.20.00 Karbonatlar › Magnezyum; bakır › Bakır karbonat
  • 2836.99.17.10.00 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Manganez karbonatlar
  • 2836.99.17.20.00 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Demir II karbonat(FeCO3)
  • 2836.99.17.30.00 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Bizmut karbonat (bazik bizmut karbonat)
  • 2836.99.17.40.00 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Amonyum bikarbonat
  • 2836.99.17.50.00 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Diğer amonyum karbonatlar
  • 2836.99.17.60.00 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Kurşun karbonatlar
  • 2836.99.17.90.11 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Diğerleri › Berilyum karbonatlar
  • 2836.99.17.90.12 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Diğerleri › Kobalt karbonatlar
  • 2836.99.17.90.19 Karbonatlar › Diğerleri › Diğerleri › Diğerleri
  • 2836.99.90.10.00 Peroksikarbonatlar (perkarbonatlar) › Sodyum perkarbonatlar
  • 2836.99.90.20.00 Peroksikarbonatlar (perkarbonatlar) › Potasyum perkarbonatlar
  • 2836.99.90.30.00 Peroksikarbonatlar (perkarbonatlar) › Baryum perkarbonatlar
  • 2836.99.90.90.00 Peroksikarbonatlar (perkarbonatlar) › Diğer perkarbonatlar

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 28

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp