HS code 8473: Sadece veya esas itibariyle 84.70 ila 84.72 pozisyonlarındaki makina ve cihazlarda kullanılmaya elverişli aksam, parça ve aksesuarlar (kutular, kılıflar ve benzerleri hariç)

Heading 8473 is in chapter 84 (Boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 10 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 8473.21, 8473.29, 8473.30, 8473.40, 8473.50. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

8473.2184.70 Pozisyonundaki makinalara ait aksam, parça ve aksesuar › 8470.10, 8470.21 veya 8470.29 Alt pozisyonlarındaki elektronik hesap makinalarına ait olanlar

  • 8473.21.10.00.00 Birleştirilmiş elektronik aksam , parça ve aksesuar
  • 8473.21.90.00.00 Diğerleri

8473.2984.70 Pozisyonundaki makinalara ait aksam, parça ve aksesuar › Diğerleri

  • 8473.29.10.00.00 Birleştirilmiş elektronik aksam, parça ve aksesuar
  • 8473.29.90.00.00 Diğerleri

8473.3084.71 Pozisyonundaki makinalara ait aksam, parça ve aksesuar

  • 8473.30.20.00.00 Birleştirilmiş elektronik aksam, parça ve aksesuar
  • 8473.30.80.00.00 Diğerleri

8473.4084.72 Pozisyonundaki makinalara ait aksam, parça ve aksesuar

  • 8473.40.10.00.00 Birleştirilmiş elektronik aksam, parça ve aksesuar
  • 8473.40.80.00.00 Diğerleri

8473.5084.70 ila 84.72 Pozisyonlarındaki makinalardan iki veya daha fazlasında aynı derecede kullanılmaya uygun olan aksam, parça ve aksesuar

  • 8473.50.20.00.00 Birleştirilmiş elektronik aksam, parça ve aksesuar
  • 8473.50.80.00.00 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 84

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp