HS code 9001: Optik lifler ve optik lif demetleri; optik lif kabloları (85.44 pozisyonundakiler hariç); yaprak veya levha halinde polarizan maddeler; her tür maddeden mercekler (kontakt lensler dahil), prizmalar, aynalar ve diğer optik elemanlar (monte edilmemiş) (optik tarzda işlenmemiş camdan bu tür elemanlar hariç)

Heading 9001 is in chapter 90 (Optical, measuring, checking and medical instruments) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 15 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 9001.10, 9001.20, 9001.30, 9001.40, 9001.50, 9001.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

9001.10Optik lifler, optik Iif demetleri ve kabloları

  • 9001.10.10.00.00 Görüntü iletici kablolar
  • 9001.10.90.10.00 Diğerleri › Optik tarzda işlenmemiş olanlar
  • 9001.10.90.19.00 Diğerleri › Diğerleri

9001.20Yaprak veya levha halinde polarizan maddeler

  • 9001.20.00.00.00 Yaprak veya levha halinde polarizan maddeler

9001.30Kontak lensler

  • 9001.30.00.00.00 Kontak lensler Adet

9001.40Camdan gözlük camları

  • 9001.40.20.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olmayanlar Adet
  • 9001.40.41.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olanlar › Her iki yüzü de işlenmiş olanlar › Tek odaklılar Adet
  • 9001.40.49.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olanlar › Her iki yüzü de işlenmiş olanlar › Diğerleri Adet
  • 9001.40.80.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olanlar › Diğerleri Adet

9001.50Diğer maddelerden gözlük camları

  • 9001.50.20.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olmayanlar Adet
  • 9001.50.41.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olanlar › Her iki yüzü de işlenmiş olanlar › Tek odaklılar Adet
  • 9001.50.49.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olanlar › Her iki yüzü de işlenmiş olanlar › Diğerleri Adet
  • 9001.50.80.00.00 Görme kusurunun giderilmesine mahsus olanlar › Diğerleri Adet

9001.90Diğerleri

  • 9001.90.00.10.00 Sivil hava taşıtlarında kullanılmaya mahsus olanlar
  • 9001.90.00.18.00 Diğerleri

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 90

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp