HS code 9015: Arazi ölçme (fotogrametrik ölçüm aletleri dahil), hidrografik, oşinografik, hidrolojik, meteorolojik veya jeofizik alet ve cihazları (pusulalar hariç); telemetreler

Heading 9015 is in chapter 90 (Optical, measuring, checking and medical instruments) of the 2026 Turkish Customs Tariff and has 10 twelve-digit GTİP codes. International HS codes (first 6 digits): 9015.10, 9015.20, 9015.30, 9015.40, 9015.80, 9015.90. Descriptions below are the official Turkish texts.

9015.10Telemetreler

  • 9015.10.00.10.00 Elektrikli olanlar
  • 9015.10.00.90.00 Diğerleri

9015.20Teodolitler ve takimetreler (takeometreler)

  • 9015.20.00.00.00 Teodolitler ve takimetreler (takeometreler)

9015.30Seviye tesbit aletleri (nivolar)

  • 9015.30.10.00.00 Elektronik olanlar
  • 9015.30.90.00.00 Diğerleri

9015.40Fotogrametrik ölçüm alet ve cihazları

  • 9015.40.00.00.00 Fotogrametrik ölçüm alet ve cihazları

9015.80Diğer alet ve cihazlar

  • 9015.80.20.00.00 Meteoroloji, hidroloji ve jeofizik alet ve cihazları
  • 9015.80.40.00.00 Jeodezi, topografya, arazi veya seviye ölçmede kullanılan alet ve cihazlar; hidrografı aletleri
  • 9015.80.80.00.00 Diğerleri

9015.90Aksam, parça ve aksesuar

  • 9015.90.00.00.00 Aksam, parça ve aksesuar

Shipping this product abroad?

Compare UPS, FedEx, DHL, Aramex and PTT prices to 220+ countries without an account. In the Kargobaz panel the HS code field searches this tariff as you type and our assistant suggests the right code for your product.

Other headings in chapter 90

Source: Turkish Customs Tariff 2026 (Ministry of Trade). For information only; the binding classification of a product is made by customs.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. They also allow us to analyze user behavior in order to constantly improve the website for you. Site policies can be accessed from Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy links.
Payment Method: Credit Card
Please do not manually close/refresh this page. It will close automatically depending on your transaction process.
Confirm Delete
Are you sure you want to delete this item?
Storage Expiration Warning
Some of the packages in the warehouse may be close to expiry or have expired. Please check your packages.
WhatsApp